Organisation Ski World Cup Sölden

Worldcup OK-Office

OK-Office FIS Ski World Cup Opening Sölden
c/o Bergbahnen Sölden
Dorfstraße 115
A-6450 Sölden
Mrs. Maria Falkner
T +43 (0)5254 508 113
bergbahnen@soelden.com
F +43 (0)5254 508 120 
Mag. Jakob Falkner
T +43 (0)5254 508 0
bergbahnen@soelden.com
F +43 (0)5254 508 120 

 

RACE OFFICE      
until Tue, 23 Oct. Bergbahnen Sölden   T 05254-508-113
F 05254-508-120
reinhold.gigele@aon.at
from Wed, 24 Oct. Freizeit- Arena Wed, 2.00 - 8.00 pm
Thu-Sat, 8.00 am - 8.00 pm
Sun, 8.00 am - 4.00 pm
T 05254-500-104
F 05254-500-105
from Sat, 27 Oct. Rettenbachgletscher   T 05254-506-101
F 05254-506-101
ACCOMODATIONS      
until Wed, 24 Oct. Ötztal Tourismus
Michaela. Klotz
  michaela.klotz@oetztal.com
until Wed, 24 Oct. Ötztal Tourismus
Ulrike Prettenhofer
  ulrike.prettenhofer@oetztal.com
from Thu, 25 Oct. Freizeit- Arena Thu, 9.00 am - 7.00 pm
Fri, 8.00 am - 7.00 pm
Sat, 8.00 am - 7.00 pm
Sun, 8.00 am - 3.00 pm
T 05254-500-108
F 05254-500-109
PRESS CENTER      
until Wed, 24 Oct. Ötztal Tourismus
Sarah Ennemoser
  T 057200-217
F 057200-201
sarah.ennemoser@oetztal.com
presse.soelden.com
from Thu, 25 Oct. Freizeit- Arena Thu, 9.00 am - 9.00 pm
Fri-Sat, 8.00 am - 9.00 pm
Sat, 7.00 am - 9.00 pm
So, 7.00 am - 6.00 pm
T 05254-500-100
F 05254-500-101
from Fri, 26 Oct. Rettenbachgletscher Fr, 2.00 pm - 6.00 pm
Sa-So, 8.00 am - 6.00 pm
T 05254-506-100
F 05254-506-100
       
ACCREDITATION      
from Thu, 25 Oct Freizeit-Arena Thu, 9.00 am - 6.00 pm
Fri-Sat, 8.00 am - 8.00 pm
Sun, 8.00 am - 1.00 pm
www.feratel.com
       
VIP-OFFICE      
until Tue, 23 Oct. Bergbahnen Sölden
Maria Falkner
  T 05254-508-113
F 05254-508-120
m.falkner@soelden.com
from Wed, 24 Oct Freizeit- Arena
Maria Falkner
Wed 2.00 - 6.00 pm
Thu-Sat, 8.00 am - 6.00 pm
So, 8.00 am  - 12.00 noon
T 05254-500-106
F 05254-500-107
m.falkner@soelden.com

WC ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE  
President: Jakob Falkner
Vice President: Bernhard Riml
BM Mag. Ernst Schöpf
Andre Arnold
Finance: Hansjörg Posch
Ski Club Sölden-Hochsölden: Sigi Grüner
ASVG Representative: Rupert Steger
Austrian Ski Federation: Dr. Klaus Leistner
Tirolean Ski Federation: Präs. Mag. Werner Margreiter
World Cup Office: Mag. Jakob Falkner
Maria Falkner
Race Office: Reinhold Gigele
Alfons Schranz
VIP Office: Maria Falkner
Peter Richter
Admission Tickets: Viktoria Baumann
Maria Falkner
Press Director Sölden Ernst Lorenzi
Fan Club Organization: Ernst Lorenzi
Medical Service: Rotes Kreuz Sölden
Bergrettung Sölden
Race Doctor: Dr. Hermann Köhle
Accommodation: Michaela Klotz
Ulrike Prettenhofer
VIP Area Glacier: Willi Riml
Armin Riml
Fringe Program Valley: Markus Kneisl
Robert Hanser
Manfred Wurzer
Staff, Construction, Transport: Eberhard Schultes
Wolfgang Waldhart
Material Responsible: Isi Grüner
Gotthard Gstrein
Contact OC - ORF: Michael Falkner
Responsible Glacier/Glacier Stadium: Markus Arnold
Car Park Glacier, Vice Responsible: Gerold Frank
Radio System: Johann Auer
Program Booklet: Mag. Jakob Falkner
Maria Falkner
Roman Polak
Traffic: Ing. Helmut Kuprian
Traffic Supervision Police: Polizei Sölden
Kl Martin Harrer
Obstlt. Hubert Juen
CI Herbert Ladner
Coordination Accreditation: Michael Maier
Access Control: Michael Gritsch
Lukas Arnold
Fire Control, Emergency Assistance: FF Sölden
Ing. Georg Schöpf
Pressenter: Stefan Steinacher
Didi Ziesel
Ski School: Gotthard Gstrein
Public Relations ÖSV: WWP, Birgit Pilotto
Public Relations Sölden: Mag. Oliver Schwarz
Tourist Board Interests & VIP Assistance: Mag. Oliver Schwarz
Merchandising: David Glanzer
Freizeit Arena Interests: Roland Stecher
Internet: Ötztal Tourismus
JURY  
Jury | FIS Chief Race Director Women: Atle Scardaal, Markus Mayr
Jury | FIS Chief Race Director Men: Markus Waldner, Emmanuel Couder
Jury | Technical Delegate (FIS): Andreas Fischer
Jury | OC Representative: Rainer Gstrein
TECHNICAL SERVICES  
Security & Barriers: Ingo Hopfgartner, Fa. Alpina
Radio System Equipment: Riedel Communications Switzerland AG 
Sound System: Murdock
Videowall Faber
Equipment PR Center: Telekom Austria
Timekeeping & Scores: Longines
Accrediation: Fa. Feratel
Press Shuttle: AUDI
RACE COMMITTEE  
Race Director: Rainer Gstrein
Race Vice Director: Andre Arnold
Race Office: Alfons Schranz
Race Course Responsible: Isi Grüner
Race Course Vice Responsible: Urban Gstrein
Chief of Gate Judges: Jürgen Gritsch
Chief of Calculation Team: Karl Gstrein
Start Line Judge: Alois Scheiber
Finish Line Judge: Andreas Gstrein